Drucken


Antelope species by alphabet [scientific names]

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Addax nasomaculatus

Alcelaphus buselaphus

A. b. lelwel     

A. b. swaynei

A. b. tora

Ammodorcas clarkei

Beatragus hunteri

Cephalophus natalensis

Cephalophus harveyi

Cephalophus rufilatus

Cephalophus silvicultor

C. s. longiceps

Cephalophus weynsi

Damaliscus lunatus

D. l. tiang

D. l. topi

Dorcatragus megalotis

Eudorcas albonotata

Eudorcas rufifrons

E. r. tilonura

Gazella dorcas

G. d. beccarii

G. d. isabella

G. d. pelzelni

Gazella leptoceros

G. l. loderi

Gazella spekei

Hippotragus equinus

Kobus ellipsiprymnus

K. e. defassa

K. e. ellipsiprymnus

Kobus kob

K. k. leucotis

K. k. thomasi

Kobus megaceros

Litocranius walleri

[L. w. sclateri]

[L. w. walleri]

Madoqua guentheri

Madoqua kirkii

Madoqua piacentinii

Madoqua saltiana

M. s. hararensis

M. s. lawrenci

M. s. phillipsi

M. s. saltiana

M. s. swaynei

Nanger dama

N. d. ruficollis

Nanger granti

N. g. brighti

N. g. notata

Nanger soemmerringi

[N. s. berberana]

[N. s. butteri]

[N. s. soemmerringi]

Oreotragus oreotragus

O. o. saltatrixoides

O. o. somalicus

Oryx beisa

O. b. beisa

O. b. callotis

Oryx dammah

Ourebia ourebi

O. o. haggardi

O. o. montana

Philantomba monticola

Redunca fulvorufula

R. f. chanleri

Redunca redunca

R. r. bohor

R. r. cottoni

Sylvicapra grimmia 

S. g. madoqua

S. g. nyansae              

S. g. orbicularis

S. g. pallidior

Taurotragus derbianus

T. d. gigas

Taurotragus oryx

Tragelaphus buxtoni

Tragelaphus eurycerus

T. e. eurycerus

Tragelaphus imberbis

T. i. imberbis

Tragelaphus scriptus

T. s. decula

T. s. meneliki

Tragelaphus spekii

T. s. spekii

Tragelaphus strepsiceros

T. s. chora

T.s. cottoni


 



Antelope species by systematic groups [scientific names]

 

Alcelaphines

Alcelaphus buselaphus

A. b. lelwel     

A. b. swaynei

A. b. tora

Beatragus hunteri

Damaliscus lunatus

D. l. tiang

D. l. topi

 


Dikdiks

Madoqua guentheri

Madoqua kirkii

Madoqua piacentinii

Madoqua saltiana

M. s. hararensis

M. s. lawrenci

M. s. phillipsi

M. s. saltiana

M. s. swaynei

 

Duikers

Cephalophus natalensis

 Cephalophus [n.] harveyi

Cephalophus rufilatus

Cephalophus silvicultor

C. s. longiceps

Cephalophus weynsi

Philantomba monticola

Sylvicapra grimmia

S. g. madoqua

S. g. nyansae              

S. g. orbicularis

S. g. pallidior

Dwarf antelopes

Dorcatragus megalotis

Oreotragus oreotragus

O. o. saltatrixoides

O. o. somalicus

Ourebia ourebi

O. o. haggardi

O. o. montana



Gazelles

Ammodorcas clarkei

Eudorcas rufifrons

E. r. tilonura

Eudorcas albonotata

Gazella dorcas

G. d. beccarii

G. d. isabella

G. d. pelzelni

Gazella leptoceros

G. l. loderi

Gazella spekei

Litocranius walleri

[L. w. sclateri]

[L. w. walleri]

Nanger dama

N. d. ruficollis

Nanger granti

N. g. brighti

N. g. notata

Nanger soemmerringi

[N. s. berberana]

[N. s. butteri]

[N. s. soemmerringi]

Horse-like antelopes

Addax nasomaculatus

Hippotragus equinus

Oryx beisa

O. b. beisa

O. b. callotis

Oryx dammah


Reduncines and kobs

Kobus ellipsiprymnus

K. e. defassa

K. e. ellipsiprymnus

Kobus kob

K. k. leucotis

K. k. thomasi

Kobus megaceros

Redunca fulvorufula

R. f. chanleri

Redunca redunca

R. r. bohor

R. r. cottoni

 


Tragelaphini

Taurotragus derbianus

T. d. gigas

Taurotragus oryx

Tragelaphus buxtoni

Tragelaphus eurycerus

T. e. eurycerus

Tragelaphus imberbis

T. i. imberbis

Tragelaphus scriptus

T. s. decula

T. s. meneliki

Tragelaphus spekii

T. s. spekii

Tragelaphus strepsiceros

T. s. chora

T.s. cottoni

 

Supported by:
Sunday, 19th. Joomla Templates Free. (c) 2012 by Dr. Jean-Paul Martinez & Dr. Jens-Ove Heckel & Dr. Christine Thiel
Copyright 2012

©